Aku Pasti Kembali

Just find out this song..

Will you?

Advertisements

Every Little Thing He Does is Magic

Though I tried before to tell him
All the feelings I have for him in my heart
Everytime that I come near him
I just loose my nerve as I’ve done from the start

Coz every little thing he does is magic
Every thing he does just turns me on
Even though my life before was tragic
Now I know my love for him goes on

Do I have to tell the story
Of the thousand rainy days since we first met
It’s a big enough umbrella
But it’s always me who ends up getting wet

I resolve to call him up
A thousand times a day
And ask him if he’ll marry me
In some old fashioned way
But my silent fears have gripped me
Long before I reached the phone
Long before my tongue has stripped me
Must I always be alone

Every little thing
Every little thing he does
Every little thing he does is magic, magic, magic

***
Thanks to Mona, yang bisa membuat rasa pegal hilang dan mood yg drop bisa naik kembali dengan mengirimkan lagu ini..
and i surely loooovveeee this song 🙂

The Man Who Can’t Be Moved

Going Back to the corner where I first saw you
Gonna camp in my sleeping bag I’m not gonna move
Got some words on cardboard, got your picture in my hand
saying, “if you see this girl can you tell her where I am”

Some people try to hand me money, they don’t understand
I’m not broke I’m just a broken hearted man
I know it makes no sense but what else can I do
How can I move on when I’m still in love with you

Cause If one day you wake up and find your missing me
and your heart starts to wonder where on this earth I could be
Thinking maybe you’ll come back here to the place that we’d meet
And you’ll see me waiting for you on our corner of the street
So I’m not moving, I’m not moving

Policeman says, “son you can’t stay here”
I said, “there’s someone I’m waiting for If it’s a day, a month, a year”
Gotta stand my ground even if it rains or snows
If she changes her mind this is the first place she will go

Cause If one day you wake up and find your missing me
and your heart starts to wonder where on this earth I could be
Thinking maybe you’ll come back here to the place that we’d meet
And you’ll see me waiting for you on our corner of the street
So I’m not moving, I’m not moving,
I’m not moving, I’m not moving

People talk about the guy that’s waiting on a girl
There are no holes in his shoes but a big hole in his world

Maybe I’ll get famous as the man who can’t be moved
Maybe you wont mean to but you’ll see me on the news
And you’ll come running to the corner
cause you’ll know it’s just for you
I’m the man who can’t be moved

Going Back to the corner where I first saw you
Gonna camp in my sleeping bag I’m not gonna move

~The Script

Apa Harus Putus Dulu

Begitu denger lagu ini pengen banget posting liriknya.

Apa Harus Putus Dulu

– Potret –

Ku sampaikan kata pengantar ku
Sebelum ku jelaskan semua
Ku tak mau engkau salah rasa
Dan ku pun salah rasa padamu
Semua rasa air jadi tawar tanpa dirimu

Jangan patahkan selera ku
Bisa hilang feelingku padamu
Bila kau slalu meragukan ku
Dan tak pernah yakin padaku
Padahal kita sudah senyawa dan sejiwa

Apa harus putus dulu biar kau yakin padaku
Bahwa cintaku tanpa siasat
Bila pun putus ku pasti menangis
Pasti aku nangis darah

Apa harus putus dulu biar kau tau rasa
Tanpa diriku hari mu kan kusut
Maka dari itu cintai aku, yakini aku
Pasti setia

Kenapa lagu ini?

Karena akhir2 ini denger curhatan temen soal beginian.

Saat pacaran, biasanya berantem2, trus ga nganggap pasangannya oke. Berasa diri sendiri yang paling oke lah. Berasa pasangan nggak asik lah. Trus tiap ada masalah, selalu putus jadi jalan keluarnya.

 

Biasanya sang pasangan, entah cewe atau cowo, harus diputusin dulu biar “ngeh” kalo pasangannya itu sebenarnya oke banget buat dipertahanin.

Udah diputusin, baru deh berasa.. kalau tanpa si pasangan, ternyata hidupnya ga se-asik dulu [cicieeehhh…].

Kalau udah begitu, baru ngeh buat “menghargai” apa yang dimiliki. Ngejaga itu setau saya emang nggak gampang, tapi ya kudu diperjuangin. Kalo emang niat bareng ya, kudunya saling berusaha, saling percaya dan saling menghargai.

Ihhiiiyyy.. pagi2 ngomongnya dah begini. Berasa expert ajah.. Nggak juga sih, ini based on apa yang pernah dirasain dan apa yang dilihat. Ngelihat ada pasangan yang kerjanya berantem2 mulu, tapi pas pisah sedih. Ngelihat ada pasangan yang ga peduli sama hubungannya, eh ternyata pas akhirnya dipisahin karena sesuatu dan jadi nggak bisa bareng akhirnya nangis bombay.. huhu.. What a life..

Semoga saja teman2 saya itu kuat ngadepin masalahnya masing2 yahhh 🙂

 They do not love that do not show their love. The course of true love never did run smooth. Love is a familiar. Love is a devil. There is no evil angel but Love.

~Shakespeare